CALENDaR of 2016-2018

14th of August 2016

Le Touquet, France

Grieg: Autumn

Grieg: Piano Concerto
Palmena Mangova, soloist

Brahms: Symphony nr. 2

Odense Symphony Orchestra


17th of August 2016

La Roque d'Antheron, France

Beethoven: Symphony nr. 6 "Pastorale"

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto nr. 3
Nicholas Angelich, soloist

Odense Symphony Orchestra


18th of August 2016

La Roque d'Antheron, France

Grieg: Autumn

Grieg: Piano Concerto
Boris Berezovsky, soloist

Brahms: Symphony nr. 2

Odense Symphony Orchestra


September 27th & 29th and October 1st, 3rd, 5th, 8th, 11th, 17th, 22nd & 24th 2016

Vienna, Austria

Verdi: La Traviata

Theater an der Wien, Kammeroper

Wiener Kammerorchester


16th of January 2017

Stockholm, Sweden

Beamish: A cage of doves

Dvorak: Violin concerto

Brahms: Symphony nr. 4

Rehearsal with Royal Stockholm Philharmonic


February 2017

La Folle Journée festival

Nantes, France

Programme TBA


4th of March 2017

Norwegian National Opera, Oslo

Bizet: Carmen


15th of March 2017

Québec, Canada

Goulet: Chocolats symphoniques

Grieg: Piano concerto

Sibelius: Symphony nr. 2

Orchestre Symphonique de Québec


23rd of April 2017

Norwegian National Opera, Oslo

Bizet: Carmen


5th & 6th of May 2017

Stavanger, Norway

Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune

Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse profane

Ravel: Ma mère l'Oye suite

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra


3rd, 10th and 17th of June and 1st of July 2017

Cardiff, Wales

Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

Cover conductor in Welsh National Opera


15th of July 2017

Cracow, Poland

Kilar: RicordanzaPanufnik: Violin concerto

Piotr Plawner, violin

Kilar: Orawa

Spisak: Andante and Allegro

Piotr Plawner, violin

Sinfonietta Cracovia


31st of August 2017 in Forssa and 1st of September 2017 in Helsinki, Finland

Movie concert "Finlandia"

Sibelius, Merikanto, Kuula etc.

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra


17th of November 2017

Clermont-Ferrand, France

Romitelli: The Nameless City

Pecou: Auvernha Entracte

Jacques Puech, cabrette

El Khoury: Création

Adams: Shaker Loops

Orchestre d'Auvergne


19th of December 2017

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Sibelius: Violin concerto

Chuong Vu, violin

Sibelius: Symphony nr. 2

Ho Chi Minh City Opera Orchestra


2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th of January 2018

Monte Carlo, Monaco

Monte Carlo Ballett

"Taming of the shrew" 

Monte Carlo Philharmonic


27th of April 2018

Istanbul, Turkey

Prokofiev: Violin concerto nr. 2

Bahar Biricik, violin

Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra

Istanbul State Symphony Orchestra


14th & 15th of June 2018

Rouen, France

Dessner: Aheym

Rachmaninov: Piano concerto nr. 2

Lise de la Salle, piano

Sibelius: Valse Triste

Debussy: Symphonic suite from Pelléas et Mélisande

Debussy: Clair de Lune

Orchestre de l'Opéra de Rouen


31st of August 2017 in Forssa and 1st of September 2017 in Helsinki, Finland

Movie concert "Finlandia"

Sibelius, Merikanto, Kuula etc.

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra


 17th of November 2017

Clermont-Ferrand, France

Romitelli: The Nameless City

Pecou: Auvernha Entracte

Jacques Puech, cabrette

El Khoury: Création

Adams: Shaker Loops

Orchestre d'Auvergne 


 3rd of December 2017

Jönköping, Sweden

Åkerblom: Skorstensjulsaga

Jönköping Sinfonietta 


 19th of December 2017

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Sibelius: Violin concerto

Chuong Vu, violin

Sibelius: Symphony nr. 2

Ho Chi Minh City Opera Orchestra 


 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th of January 2018

Monte Carlo, Monaco

Monte Carlo Ballett

"Taming of the shrew" 

Music by Shostakovich

L'Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte Carlo


 15th of January 2018

Moscow, Russia

Stravinsky: Pulcinella suite

Saint-Saëns: Piano concerto nr.2

Boris Berezovsky, piano

Kodaly: Dances of Galanta

Tchaikovsky: Concert Fantasy

Boris Berezovsky, piano

National Philharmonic of Russia

 

 

8th of February 2018

Tchaikovsky: Rokoko-variations

Tomas Nunes-Garces, cello

Tchaikovsky: Serenade for strings

Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile

Schnittke: Suite in the old style

Lappeenranta City Orchestra

 

 

22nd, 23rd & 24th of March 2018

Kristiansund, Norway

Mahler: Symphony nr.4 (arr. Stein)

Kristiansund Sinfonietta

 

 

27th of April 2018

Istanbul, Turkey

Prokofiev: Violin concerto nr. 2

Bahar Biricik, violin

Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra

Istanbul State Symphony Orchestra

 

 

9th of June 2018

Stockholm, Sweden

"Final Fantasy" game music concert

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra

 

 

14th & 15th of June 2018

Rouen, France

Dessner: Aheym

Rachmaninov: Piano concerto nr. 2

Lise de la Salle, piano

Sibelius: Valse Triste

Debussy: Symphonic suite from Pelléas et Mélisande

Debussy: Clair de Lune

Orchestre de l'Opéra de Rouen

 

 

9th, 12th, 17th, 21st & 26th of July 2018

Savonlinna, Finland

Puccini: Madama Butterfly

Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra

 27th, 29th of September & 1st and 2nd of October 2018

Finnish National Opera, Helsinki

Rantala: Pikaparantola

Finnish National Opera Orchestra


9th of October 2018

Turku, Finland

Rantala: Pikaparantola

Finnish National Opera Orchestra


24th and 25th of October 2018

Oulu, Finland

Rantala: Pikaparantola

Oulu City Orchestra


1st of November 2018

Kuopio, Finland
Rantala: Pikaparantola

Kuopio City Orchestra


11th of November 2018

Moscow, Russia

Elgar: Dream of Gerontius Overture
Koering: Les anneaux de la mémoire

Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini

Youth Ural Philharmonic


1st of May 2019

Cardiff, Wales

Sibelius: Karelia Suite

Tchaikovsky: Letter Scene from "Evgeny Onegin"

Camilla Roberts, soprano

Sibelius: Swan of Tuonela

Sibelius: Symphony no. 7

Welsh National Opera Orchestra


22nd, 24th, 26th & 27th of July 2019
Savonlinna Opera Festival

Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail